Search
Add Site About

Privacy Policy


Responsible within the meaning of data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is:

Vormrodo

Introduction

Our website collects general personal data that is processed to display our content.
So that we can offer you a concrete overview, we provide you with the following information on this processing.
Due to our stay in an EU country, we would like to inform you about your rights under the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) to ensure fair data processing.

In this privacy policy, we describe what information we collect about you as a visitor to our site and how we protect your privacy.
If you access our website, you will be deemed to have accepted this privacy policy, whether you have read it or not. If you do not accept this privacy policy, you must irrevocably leave our site and avoid any access.

Legal basis and general information

General information on data processing

We process personal data in compliance with the relevant data protection regulations, in particular those of the GDPR.
We only process your data if it takes place on the basis of legal permission.
When using this website, we only process personal data with your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 Letter a) GDPR), to fulfill a contract to which you are a party, or at your request to carry out pre-contractual measures (Art. 6 Para. 1 Letter b) GDPR), to fulfill a legal obligation (Art. 6 Para. 1 Letter c) GDPR).

Legal basis and legitimate interest

The processing takes place in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f GDPR on the basis of our legitimate interest in improving the stability and functionality of our website.

Duration of storage

Unless otherwise stated in the following information, we only store the data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purpose of processing or to fulfill our contractual or legal obligations.
Such legal storage obligations can result in particular from commercial or tax regulations.

Automated server data processing (with log files)

Our webserver does not save logs of any information sent by the site visitor as it is deactivated by the site operator.

Storage time

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required for the purpose of collection. This is generally the case for the data used to provide the website when the respective session has ended.

If the data is stored in log files, this is the case after at least 8 weeks. Storage beyond this is possible. In this case, the IP addresses of the users are anonymized so that it is no longer possible to assign the calling client.

Data transfer to third parties

The collected personal data will not be transferred to any third party.

Cookies and trackers

Cookies

We use cookies on our website.
Cookies are small text files that are stored by your browser when you visit a website.
This identifies the browser used and can be recognized by our web server.
In particular, we use permanent cookies ("persistent cookies") for the analysis of our website.
These cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period, which may differ depending on the cookie.
If this use of cookies results in the processing of personal data, this is based on the legal basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 Letter f) GDPR.
This processing serves our legitimate interest in making our website more user-friendly, effective and secure.
You can delete the cookies in the security settings of your browser at any time.
You can generally object to the use of cookies through your browser settings.

Tracker and more

VormWeb is not involved in the use of trackers for any purpose of profit, nor for analysis for constructive statistics and spying on the development of the population of our website.
From decisions we made in the early months of the creation of our website (our project "VormWeb"), we also stick to not implementing any advertising offers and sponsors on our website. We are also not in cooperation with any of the indexed search results and also do not provide these results for payment.

We, on behalf of Vormrodian Projects, oppose the unfair tracking of any private information of any Internet user for the purpose of logging social media profiles and any browsing activity. Privacy is a fundamental human right and must be respected.

Your privacy = Our priority!

To put it in a nutshell, we do everything we can to maintain the basic philosophical goals of the Tor project:
  • Tackling the censorship and surveillance that takes place in autocracies and totalitarian dictatorships, as well as corrupt countries whose democracy is pre-proclaimed.
  • For the right to free and political freedom of expression and for freedom of the press.
  • For the right to anonymity.

  • In order for you and all visitors to our website to be able to do this, we provide the following:
  • A cryptographic encryption of all incoming and outgoing requests, using SSL or TLS technology over HTTPS. The encryption certificate is provided by DigiCert Inc.
  • We provide a Hidden Service Mirror that is connected to the Tor network via three encrypted nodes and can also only be reached with a connection to the Tor network that is home-hosted and under the full control of the Vormrodian Projects.
  • We do not pass on any personal data or information to local authorities or secret and government services.

  • Your data subject rights

    As the data subject, you have the right to assert your data subject rights against us. In particular, you have the following rights:
  • In accordance with Article 15 GDPR and Section 34 BDSG, you have the right to request information as to whether and, if so, to what extent we process personal data about you or not.
  • You have the right to request us to correct your data in accordance with Art. 16 GDPR.
  • You have the right to request us to delete your personal data in accordance with Article 17 GDPR and Article 35 BDSG.
  • You have the right to have the processing of your personal data restricted in accordance with Art. 18 GDPR.
  • You have the right, in accordance with Art. 20 GDPR, to receive the personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format and to transmit this data to another person responsible.
  • In accordance with Art. 21 Para. 1 GDPR, you have the right to object to any processing based on the legal basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 Letter e) or f) GDPR. If we process personal data about you for the purpose of direct advertising, you can object to this processing in accordance with Article 21 (2) and (3) GDPR.

  • If you have given us separate consent to data processing, you can revoke this consent at any time in accordance with Art. 7 Para. 3 GDPR. Such a revocation does not affect the lawfulness of the processing that has taken place on the basis of the consent up to the point of revocation.

    Complaint to a supervisory authority

    If you believe that the processing of your personal data violates the provisions of the GDPR, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority in accordance with Art. 77 GDPR.

    Information about your right of objection according to Art. 21 GDPR

    Individual right to object

    You have the right, for reasons arising from your particular situation, to object at any time to the processing of personal data relating to you, which is based on Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR (data processing on the basis of a balance of interests); this also applies to profiling based on this provision within the meaning of Art. 4 No. 4 GDPR. If you file an objection, we will no longer process your personal data unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

    Recipient of an objection

    Vormrodo


    Change to our privacy policy

    We reserve the right to adapt this data protection declaration so that it always corresponds to the current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the data protection declaration, e.g. when introducing new services.
    You will not be notified of the changes and the new privacy policy will then apply to your next visit.

    Contact details of the data protection officer

    If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an email or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organization directly:
    vormrodo@protonmail.com